GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 1.(b)  G.S. 108A-70.6, 108A-70.7, 108A-70.8, and 108A-70.9, as enacted by Section 10.21C of S.L. 2005-276, and as amended by Section 16 of S.L. 2005-345, and as amended by Section 10.9B of S.L. 2006-66, and as further amended by Section 10 of S.L. 2007-145, are repealed.

SECTION 2.  G.S. 108A-55.4 reads as rewritten:

"§ 108A-55.4.  Insurers to provide certain information to Department of Health and Human Services.

(a)       As used in this section, the terms:

(1)       "Department" means the Department of Health and Human Services.

(2)       "Division" means the Division of Medical Assistance of the Department of Health and Human Services.