GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (8) A person employed by the Department, a local health department, or a local health district, when conducting a regulatory inspection of an on-site wastewater system for purposes of determining compliance."
SECTION 13.2.(g) G.S. 90A-73(a)(2) reads as rewritten:
"(2)
One member appointed by the Governor who, at the time of appointment, is a
certified water treatment facility operator pursuant to Article 2 of Chapter
90A of the General Statutes,water pollution control system operator
pursuant to Article 3 of this Chapter, to a term that expires on 1 July of
years evenly divisible by three."
SECTION 13.2.(h) G.S. 90A-73(c), 90A-73(d), and 90A-73(i) are repealed.
SECTION 13.2.(i) G.S. 90A-74 reads as rewritten:
"§ 90A-74. Powers and duties of the Board.
The Board shall have the following general powers and duties:
…
(4)
To develop and administer examinations for each grade level of