GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] School Technology $20.00
SCUBA $20.00
Soil and Water Conservation $20.00
Special Forces Association $20.00
Support Public Schools $20.00
US Equine Rescue League $20.00
Wildlife Resources $20.00
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority $20.00
Carolina's Aviation Museum $15.00
Leukemia & Lymphoma Society $15.00
Lung Cancer Research $15.00
Shag Dancing $15.00
Active Member of the National Guard None
100% Disabled Veteran None
Ex-Prisoner of War None
Gold Star Lapel Button None
Legion of Valor None
Purple Heart Recipient None
Silver Star Recipient None
All Other Special Plates $10.00."
SECTION 11.4.(j) G.S. 20-79.7(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) Distribution of Fees. - The Special Registration Plate Account and the Collegiate and Cultural Attraction Plate Account are established within the Highway Fund. The Division must credit the additional fee imposed for the special registration plates listed in subsection (a) of this section among the Special Registration Plate Account (SRPA), the Collegiate and Cultural Attraction Plate Account (CCAPA), the Natural Heritage Trust Fund (NHTF), which is established under G.S. 113-77.7, and the Parks and Recreation Trust Fund, which is established under G.S. 113-44.15, as follows:
Special Plate SRPA CCAPA NHTF PRTF
AIDS Awareness $10 $15 0 0
Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity $10 $10 0 0
ALS Association, Jim "Catfish"
Hunter Chapter $10 $10 0 0
Animal
Lovers
$10
$10$20
0
0
ARC of North Carolina $10 $10 0 0
Audubon North Carolina $10 $10 0 0
Autism Society of North
Carolina $10 $10 0 0