GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] b.         Software publishers industry group 5112 as defined by NAICS.5112.

c.         Computer systems design and related services industry group 5415 as defined by NAICS.5415.

d.         An Internet activity included in industry group 519130.

(18)      NAICS. - The North American Industry Classification System adopted by the United States Office of Management and Budget as of December 31, 2002.Defined in G.S. 105-228.90.

…."

SECTION 11.(c)  G.S. 105-164.3(23a) reads as rewritten:

"(23a)   NAICS. - The North American Industry Classification System adopted by the United States Office of Management and Budget as of December 31, 2007.Defined in G.S. 105-228.90."

SECTION 12.  G.S. 105-236(a)(2) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       Penalties. - The following civil penalties and criminal offenses apply: