GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (14c)    Failing to comply with an administrative order or court order imposing a child support obligation, after entry of a final judgment or order finding the violation to have been willful.

(14d)    Failing to pay State income tax or comply with any administrative or court order directing payment of State income tax, after entry of a final judgment or order finding the violation to have been willful.

(14e)    Forging another's name to any document related to a bail bond transaction.

…."

SECTION 3.  G.S. 58-71-115 is amended by adding the following new subsection to read:

"(c)       Notwithstanding any other provision of this Article, any documents, materials, or other information in the control or possession of the Commissioner or any organization of which the Commissioner is a member that are (i) furnished by an insurer or an employee or agent thereof acting on behalf of the insurer under this section or (ii) obtained by the Commissioner in an investigation under this section shall be confidential, by law, and privileged, shall not be considered public records under G.S. 58-2-100 or Chapter 132 of the General Statutes, shall not be subject to subpoena, and shall not be subject to discovery in any civil action other than a proceeding brought by the Commissioner against a person to whom the documents, materials, or other information relate. However, the Commissioner may use the documents, materials, or other information in the furtherance of any regulatory or legal action brought as a part of the Commissioner's duties. Neither the Commissioner nor any person who received documents, materials, or other information while acting under the authority of the Commissioner shall be permitted or required to testify in any civil action other than a proceeding brought by the Commissioner against a person to whom the documents, materials, or other information relate."

SECTION 4.  Article 71 of Chapter 58 of the General Statutes is amended by adding a new section to read:

"§ 58-71-122.  Transfer of business by bail bondsman.