GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Costs collected by the clerk pursuant to this subsection shall be remitted to the State Treasurer, who shall deposit fifty-five dollars ($55.00) to the North Carolina Fund for Displaced Homemakers established under G.S. 143B-394.10 and twenty dollars ($20.00) to the Domestic Violence Center Fund established under G.S. 50B-9.seventy-five dollars ($75.00) to the Domestic Violence, Sexual Assault, and Displaced Homemakers Fund established under G.S. 143B-394.32. Costs assessed under this subsection shall be in addition to any other costs assessed under this section."

SECTION 3.  G.S. 7B-1402(b)(18a) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      The Task Force shall be composed of 35 members, 11 of whom shall be ex officio members, four of whom shall be appointed by the Governor, 10 of whom shall be appointed by the Speaker of the House of Representatives, and 10 of whom shall be appointed by the President Pro Tempore of the Senate. The ex officio members other than the Chief Medical Examiner shall be nonvoting members and may designate representatives from their particular departments, divisions, or offices to represent them on the Task Force. The members shall be as follows:

(18a)    A representative from the North Carolina Domestic Violence Commission, Commission on Domestic Violence, Sexual Assault, and Displaced Homemakers, appointed by the Speaker of the House of Representatives upon recommendation of the Director chair of the Commission;

…."

SECTION 4.  G.S. 15A-1343(b)(12) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Regular Conditions. - As regular conditions of probation, a defendant must: