GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Cherokee Supreme Court, Eastern Band of   Cherokee Indians                                                           1  

 

Each justice of the Supreme Court and judge of the Court of Appeals shall receive for private use, one complete and up-to-date set of the appellate division reports. The copies of reports furnished each justice or judge as set out in the table above may be retained personally to enable the justice or judge to keep up-to-date the personal set of reports."

SECTION 3.2.  G.S. 8-45.3(a1) reads as rewritten:

"(a1)     The Employment Security Commission Division of Employment Security is hereby specifically authorized to have photographed, photocopied, or microphotocopied all records of the Commission, Division, including filings required by law to be made to the Commission, Division, and said photographs, photocopies, or microphotocopies, when certified by the Commission Division as true and correct photographs, photocopies, or microphotocopies, shall be as admissible in evidence in all actions, proceedings, and matters as the originals thereof would have been."

SECTION 3.3.  G.S. 52C-5-501(a)  reads as rewritten: