GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] b.         At least 20 days prior to September 25, 1982, the Commission Division shall set and forward to the Secretary of Health and Human Services an interim schedule of fees which will be in effect until July 1, 1983.

c.         The provisions of this subsection apply only if arrangements are made for reimbursement by the State or local child support agency for all administrative costs incurred by the Commission Division under this subsection attributable to child support obligations enforced by the agency."

SECTION 2.19.  G.S. 96-18 reads as rewritten:

"§ 96-18.  Penalties.

(b1)      Except as provided in this subsection, the penalties and other provisions in subdivisions (6), (7), (9a), and (11) of G.S. 105-236 apply to unemployment insurance contributions under this Chapter to the same extent that they apply to taxes as defined in G.S. 105-228.90(b)(7). The Commission Division has the same powers under those subdivisions with respect to unemployment insurance contributions as does the Secretary of Revenue with respect to taxes as defined in G.S. 105-228.90(b)(7).

G.S. 105-236(9a) applies to a "contribution tax return preparer" to the same extent as it applies to an income tax preparer.