GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 3.15.  G.S. 113-276(j) reads as rewritten:

"(j)       A migrant farm worker who has in his possession a temporary certification of his status as such by the Rural Employment Service of the North Carolina Employment Security Commission Division of Employment Security on a form provided by the Wildlife Resources Commission is entitled to the privileges of a resident of the State and of the county indicated on such certification during the term thereof for the purposes of purchasing and using the resident fishing licenses provided by G.S. 113-271(d)(2), (4), and (6)a."

SECTION 3.16. G.S. 132-3(c) reads as rewritten: