GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (6)        The adequacy of both the Commercial Fund and the Noncommercial Fund to carry out the purposes of this Part together with any recommendations as to measures that may be necessary to assure the continued solvency of the Commercial Fund and the Noncommercial Fund; andFund.

(7)        A statement of the condition of the Loan Fund and a summary of all activity under the Loan Fund.

(b)        The report required by this section shall be made by the Secretary on or before 1 SeptemberNovember 1 of each year."

SECTION 8.  G.S. 113A-35.1(b) is repealed.

SECTION 9.  G.S. 136-28.8(g) reads as rewritten:

"(g)       On or before October 1 of each year, the Department shall report to the Division of Environmental Assistance and Outreach of the Department of Environment and Natural Resources as to the amounts and types of recycled materials that were specified or used in contracts that were entered into during the previous fiscal year. On or before December 1 January 15 of each year, the Division of Environmental Assistance and Outreach shall prepare a summary of this report and submit the summary to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations and the Joint Legislative Transportation Oversight Committee. The summary of this report shall also be included in the report required by G.S. 130A-309.06(c)."

SECTION 10.  G.S. 159I-29(a) reads as rewritten: