GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The report shall include a summary of projects that received State funding pursuant to the Program, the results of the evaluation conducted pursuant to subdivision (5) of subsection (b) of this section, findings regarding the effectiveness of each project to accomplish its primary purpose, and any recommendations to assure that State funding is used in the most cost-effective manner and accomplishes the greatest improvement in water quality."

SECTION 26.  G.S. 113-291.10(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       There is established the Beaver Damage Control Advisory Board. The Board shall consist of nine members, as follows:

(4)        The Director of the Division of Soil and Water Conservation of the Department of Environment and Natural Resources,Agriculture and Consumer Services or a designee;

…."

SECTION 27.  G.S. 106-743.4(b) reads as rewritten: