GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 22.  Part 11 of Article 21 of Chapter 143 of the General Statutes is recodified as Article 73 of Chapter 106 of the General Statutes, and accordingly G.S. 143-215.74M is recodified as G.S. 106-860.

SECTION 23.  G.S. 106-860(a), as recodified under Section 22 of this act, reads as rewritten:

"(a)       Program Established. - There is established the Community Conservation Assistance Program. The Program shall be implemented and supervised by the Soil and Water Conservation Commission.Commission of the Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services."

SECTION 24.  G.S. 106-860(d), as recodified under Section 22 of this act, reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Advisory Committee. - The Program shall be reviewed, prior to implementation, by the Community Conservation Assistance Program Advisory Committee.