GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (c)        Any person who refuses entry or access to property by an employee or agent of the Commission or the Department or who willfully resists, delays, or obstructs an employee or agent of the Commission or the Department while the employee or agent is in the process of carrying out official duties after the employee or agent has obtained the consent of the owner or person having control of the property or, if consent is not obtained, after the employee or agent has obtained an administrative search warrant, shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor."

SECTION 5.  G.S. 106-841(a), as recodified by Section 3 of this act, reads as rewritten:

"(a)       The Soil and Water Conservation Commission of the Department of Environment and Natural ResourcesAgriculture and Consumer Services shall be composed of seven members appointed by the Governor. The Commission shall be composed of the following members:

…."

SECTION 6.  G.S. 139-3(4) reads as rewritten:

"(4)      "Commission" or "Soil and Water Conservation Commission" means the Soil and Water Conservation Commission created by G.S. 143B-294.106-840."

SECTION 7.  G.S. 139-4(d) reads as rewritten: