GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 26.  G.S. 113-291.10(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       There is established the Beaver Damage Control Advisory Board. The Board shall consist of nine members, as follows:

(4)        The Director of the Division of Soil and Water Conservation of the Department of Environment and Natural Resources,Agriculture and Consumer Services or a designee;

…."

SECTION 27.  G.S. 106-743.4(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      A person who farms land that is subject to a conservation agreement under G.S. 106-743.2 that remains in effect is eligible under G.S. 143-215.74(b)106-850(b) to receive the higher percentage of cost-share funds for the benefit of that farmland under the Agriculture Cost Share Program established pursuant to Part 9 of Article 21 of Chapter 143 of the General StatutesArticle 72 of this Chapter for funds to benefit that farmland."

SECTION 28.  The Revisor of Statutes shall make the conforming statutory changes necessary to reflect the transfers under Section 1 of this act.