GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:

 

PART I. REPORT ON STORMWATER CAPTURE AND REUSE

SECTION 1.  G.S. 143-214.7(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)       The Commission shall annuallyOn or before October 1 of each year, the Commission shall report to the Environmental Review Commission on the implementation of this section, including the status of any stormwater control programs administered by State agencies and units of local government, government. The status report on shall include information on any integration of stormwater capture and reuse into stormwater control programs administered by State agencies and units of local government.or before 1 October of each year."

 

PART II. STUDY REALLOCATION OF WATER SUPPLY IN KERR LAKE