GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1)        Offenses set out in subsection (b) of this section are punishable as set forth in G.S. 113-135 or other sections of the General Statutes.

(2)        A person who parks a vehicle in violation of a rule regulating the parking of vehicles at boating access or boating launch areas is responsible for an infraction and shall pay a fine of fifty dollars ($50.00)."

 

PART XXIII. TECHNICAL AND CONFORMING CHANGES

SECTION 29.(a)  G.S. 77-92(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       The Roanoke River Basin Bi-State Commission shall consist of 18 members with each state appointing nine members. The North Carolina delegation to the Commission shall consist of the six members of the General Assembly of North Carolina appointed to the North Carolina Roanoke River Basin Advisory Committee and three nonlegislative members of the North Carolina Roanoke River Basin Advisory Committee, established pursuant to G.S. 77-103, who represent different geographical areas of the North Carolina portion of the Basin and who reside within the Basin's watershed, to be appointed by the Governor of North Carolina. The Virginia delegation to the Commission shall be appointed as determined by the Commonwealth of Virginia."

SECTION 29.(b)  G.S. 77-93(b)(2) reads as rewritten: