GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (8)        The name, address, telephone number, facsimile telephone number, and electronic mail address of the licensee, as applicable.

(9)        Any other relevant information the Commissioner may reasonably require.

(b)        The licensee shall complete and retain a copy of the report in paper or electronic form as required by the Commissioner. The report required by this section and the quarterly report required by G.S. 58-21-80 shall be completed on a standardized form or forms prescribed by the Commissioner and are not public records under G.S. 132-1 or G.S. 58-2-100."

SECTION 8.  G.S. 58-21-65(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       No For insureds whose home state is this State, no agent or broker licensed by the Commissioner shall procure any contract of surplus lines insurance with any nonadmitted insurer, unless he possesses a current surplus lines insurance license issued by the Commissioner."

SECTION 9.  G.S. 58-21-85 reads as rewritten:

"§ 58-21-85.  Surplus lines tax.