GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Federal District Attorneys resident in North Carolina 1 ea.
Federal Clerks of Court resident in North Carolina 1 ea.
Supreme Court Library exchange list 1
Cherokee Supreme Court, Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians 1
Each justice of the Supreme Court and judge of the Court of Appeals shall receive for private use, one complete and up-to-date set of the appellate division reports. The copies of reports furnished each justice or judge as set out in the table above may be retained personally to enable the justice or judge to keep up-to-date the personal set of reports."
SECTION 3.2. G.S. 8-45.3(a1) reads as rewritten:
"(a1)
The Employment Security Commission Division of Employment Security is
hereby specifically authorized to have photographed, photocopied, or
microphotocopied all records of the Commission, Division, including
filings required by law to be made to the Commission, Division, and
said photographs, photocopies, or microphotocopies, when certified by the Commission
Division as true and correct photographs, photocopies, or microphotocopies,
shall be as admissible in evidence in all actions, proceedings, and matters as
the originals thereof would have been."
SECTION 3.3. G.S. 52C-5-501(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a)
An income-withholding order issued in another state may be sent to the person
or entity defined or identified as the obligor's employer under the
income-withholding provisions of Chapter 50 or Chapter 110 of the General