GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (f)         Expired.

(g)        When a statement of change of registered office or registered agent is filed in the annual report, the change shall become effective when the statement is received by the Secretary of State.

(h)        If the Secretary of State does not receive an annual report within 120 days of the date the return is due, the Secretary of State may presume that the annual report is delinquent. This presumption may be rebutted by receipt of the annual report from the Secretary of Revenue or by evidence of delivery presented by the filing corporation."

SECTION 3.2.(c)  G.S. 57C-1-22(a)(25) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       The Secretary of State shall collect the following fees when the documents described in this subsection are delivered to the Secretary of State for filing:

                        Document                                                                                                            Fee

(25)     Annual report ............................................................................... 200.00No fee

…."

SECTION 3.2.(d)  G.S. 59-35.2(a)(18) reads as rewritten: