GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] …."

SECTION 3.2.(d)  G.S. 59-35.2(a)(18) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       The Secretary of State shall collect the following fees when the documents described in this subsection are submitted by a partnership to the Secretary of State for filing:

                        Document                                                                                                            Fee

(18)     Annual report ............................................................................... 200.00No fee

…."

SECTION 3.2.(e)  G.S. 59-1106(a)(22) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       The Secretary of State shall collect the following fees when the documents described in this subsection are delivered to the Secretary of State for filing:

                        Document                                                                                                            Fee

(22)     Annual report for a limited liability limited partnership ..................... 200.00No fee

…."

SECTION 3.2.(f)  G.S. 105-122.1 is repealed.

SECTION 3.2.(g)  G.S. 105-228.90(a) reads as rewritten: