GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] …
(5) Historic preservation."
SECTION 14.8.(e) G.S. 113A‑256(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) Develop Grant Criteria. – The Trustees shall develop criteria for awarding grants under this Article. The criteria developed shall include consideration of the following:
…
(2) The objectives of the various basinwide management plans for the State's river basins and watersheds.
…."
SECTION 14.8.(f) G.S. 113A‑259 reads as rewritten:
"§ 113A‑259. Clean Water Management Trust Fund: Advisory Council.
There is established the Clean Water Management Trust Fund Advisory Council. The Council shall advise the Trustees with regard to allocations made from the Fund, and other issues as requested by the Trustees. The Council shall be composed of the following or its designees:
(1) Commissioner of Agriculture.
(2) Chair of the Wildlife Resources Commission.
(3) Secretary of Environment and Natural Resources.
(4) Secretary of the Department of Commerce.
(5) Secretary of the Department of Cultural Resources."
Water Quality Remediation Funds