GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:

SECTION 1.  G.S. 7A‑343.1 reads as rewritten:

"§ 7A‑343.1.  Distribution of copies of the appellate division reports.

(a)        The Administrative Officer of the Courts shall, at the State's expense distribute such number of copies of the appellate division reports to federal, State departments and agencies, and other named entities and to educational institutions of instruction, as follows:

Governor, Office of the                                                                                                             1