GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA

SESSION 2015

 

 

HOUSE BILL 795

RATIFIED BILL

 

 

AN ACT to reform and amend the State environmental policy act.

 

The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:

 

SECTION 1.  G.S. 113A‑4 reads as rewritten:

"§ 113A‑4.  Cooperation of agencies; reports; availability of information.

The General Assembly authorizes and directs that, to the fullest extent possible: