GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 2.(o)  G.S. 7B‑3100(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      The Division, after consultation with the Conference of Chief District Court Judges, shall adopt rules designating certain local agencies that are authorized to share information concerning juveniles in accordance with the provisions of this section.