GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The clerk of superior court shall include the form with the final judgment and commitment, or judgment suspending sentence, transmitted to the Division of Adult Correction and Juvenile Justice of the Department of Public Safety or other agency receiving custody of the defendant and shall be maintained by the custodial agency as a confidential file."

SECTION 2.(eee)  G.S. 15A‑837 reads as rewritten:

"§ 15A‑837.  Responsibilities of Section of Community Corrections of the Division of Adult Correction.Correction and Juvenile Justice.

(a)        The Section of Community Corrections of the Division of Adult Correction and Juvenile Justice shall notify the victim of:

.…"

SECTION 2.(fff)  G.S. 15A‑1332(c) reads as rewritten: