GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] .…"

SECTION 2.(zzz)  G.S. 15A‑1369 reads as rewritten:

"§ 15A‑1369.  Definitions.

For purposes of this Article, the term:

…

(2)        "Division" means the Division of Adult Correction and Juvenile Justice of the Department of Public Safety.

…

(4)        "Inmate" means any person sentenced to the custody of the Division of Adult Correction and Juvenile Justice of the Department of Public Safety.

.…"

SECTION 2.(aaaa)  G.S. 15A‑1369.4(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      The Commission shall set reasonable conditions upon an inmate's medical release that shall apply through the date upon which the inmate's sentence would have expired. These conditions shall include:

...