GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Fees assessed under this section shall be paid to the clerk of superior court in the county where the case was filed and remitted by the clerk to the State Treasurer.
(b) Before providing the
district attorney with a dismissal form, the community mediation center shall
require proof that the defendant has paid the dispute resolution fee as
required by subsection (a) of this section. section and shall attach
the receipt to the dismissal form."
DIVIDE SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 19B
SECTION 13.14.(a) G.S. 7A-41(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) The counties of the State are organized into judicial divisions and superior court districts, and each superior court district has the counties, and the number of regular resident superior court judges set forth in the following table, and for districts of less than a whole county, as set out in subsection (b) of this section:
Superior
Judicial Court No. of Resident
Division District Counties Judges
First 1 Camden, Chowan, Currituck, Dare,
Gates, Pasquotank, Perquimans 2
First 2 Beaufort, Hyde, Martin, Tyrrell,
Washington 1
First 3A Pitt 2
Second 3B Carteret, Craven, Pamlico 2
Second 4A Duplin, Jones, Sampson 1
Second 4B Onslow 1
Second 5A (part of New Hanover, part of Pender
see subsection (b)) 1
5B (part of New Hanover, part of Pender
see subsection (b)) 1
5C (part of New Hanover, see subsection (b)) 1
First 6A Halifax 1
First 6B Bertie, Hertford, Northampton 1
First 7A Nash 1
First 7B (part of Wilson, part of Edgecombe,
see subsection (b)) 1
First 7C (part of Wilson, part of Edgecombe,
see subsection (b)) 1
Second 8A Lenoir and Greene 1
Second 8B Wayne 1
Third 9 Franklin, Granville, Vance, Warren 2
Third 9A Person, Caswell 1
Third 10A (part of Wake, see subsection (b)) 2
Third 10B (part of Wake, see subsection (b)) 2
Third 10C (part of Wake, see subsection (b)) 1
Third 10D (part of Wake, see subsection (b)) 1
Fourth 11A Harnett, Lee 1