SUBCHAPTER V. OIL AND GAS CONSERVATION.
§ 113‑380.  Violation a misdemeanor.
Except as otherwise provided, any person, firm or officer of a corporation violating any of the provisions of this Article shall upon conviction thereof be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor. (1945, c. 765, s. 4; 1971, c. 813, s. 2; 1993, c. 539, s. 870; 1994, Ex. Sess., c. 24, s. 14(c); 2012‑143, s. 2(a).)
Part 2.  The Oil and Gas Conservation Act.