Article 2.
§ 44A‑10.  Effective date of claim of lien on real property.
A claim of lien on real property granted by this Article shall relate to and take effect from the time of the first furnishing of labor or materials at the site of the improvement by the person claiming the claim of lien on real property. (1969, c. 1112, s. 1; 2005‑229, s. 1.)