Chapter 55A
§ 55A‑13‑01.  Prohibited distributions.
Except as authorized by G.S. 55A‑13‑02 or Article 14 of this Chapter, a corporation shall not make any distributions. (1955, c. 1230; 1985 (Reg. Sess., 1986), c. 801, s. 32; 1993, c. 398, s. 1.)