Chapter 55A
§ 55A‑2‑06.  Bylaws.
(a) The incorporators or board of directors of a corporation shall adopt initial bylaws for the corporation.
(b) The bylaws may contain any provision for regulating and managing the affairs of the corporation that is not inconsistent with law or the articles of incorporation. (1955, c. 1230; 1993, c. 398, s. 1.)