Chapter 55A
§ 55A‑8‑12.  Compensation of directors.
Unless the articles of incorporation provide otherwise, a board of directors may fix the compensation of directors. (1985 (Reg. Sess., 1986), c. 801, s. 26; 1993, c. 398, s. 1.)
§§ 55A‑8‑13 through 55A‑8‑19.  Reserved for future codification purposes.
Part 2. Meetings and Action of the Board.