NCGA - North Carolina General Assembly
Full Site Search:
Search Bill Text:
Find a Bill:
View Member Info:
North Carolina Representatives
2017-2018 Session
Picture of Robert Charles Steinburg Bob Steinburg (R)
District 1
Camden, Chowan, Currituck, Pasquotank, Perquimans, Tyrrell
Picture of Lawrence Emile Yarborough Larry Yarborough (R)
District 2
Granville, Person
Picture of Michael David Speciale Michael Speciale (R)
District 3
Beaufort, Craven, Pamlico
Picture of James W. Dixon Jimmy Dixon (R)
District 4
Duplin, Wayne
Picture of Howard Jacque Hunter Howard J. Hunter, III (D)
District 5
Bertie, Gates, Hertford, Pasquotank
Picture of Beverly Gwyn Boswell Beverly G. Boswell (R)
District 6
Beaufort, Dare, Hyde, Washington
Picture of Bobbie J. Richardson Bobbie Richardson (D)
District 7
Franklin, Nash
Picture of Susan Lynn Martin Susan Martin (R)
District 8
Pitt, Wilson
Picture of Gregory  Murphy Gregory F. Murphy, MD (R)
District 9
Pitt
Picture of John Richard Bell John R. Bell, IV (R)
District 10
Craven, Greene, Lenoir, Wayne
Picture of Duane Raymond Hall Duane Hall (D)
District 11
Wake
Picture of George Washington Graham George Graham (D)
District 12
Craven, Greene, Lenoir
Picture of Pat  McElraft Pat McElraft (R)
District 13
Carteret, Jones
Picture of George Grant Cleveland George G. Cleveland (R)
District 14
Onslow
Picture of Phillip R. Shepard Phil Shepard (R)
District 15
Onslow
Picture of Christopher Wayne Millis Chris Millis (R)
(Resigned 09/15/2017)
District 16
Onslow, Pender
Picture of Robert Karl Muller Bob Muller (R)
(Appointed 09/26/2017)
District 16
Onslow, Pender
Picture of Frank  Iler Frank Iler (R)
District 17
Brunswick
Picture of Susan Holladay Hamilton Susi H. Hamilton (D)
(Resigned 01/26/2017)
District 18
Brunswick, New Hanover
Picture of Deborah Armfield Butler Deb Butler (D)
(Appointed 02/06/2017)
District 18
Brunswick, New Hanover
Picture of Robert Theodore Davis Ted Davis, Jr. (R)
District 19
New Hanover
Picture of Holly Getz Grange Holly Grange (R)
District 20
New Hanover
Picture of Larry Moseley Bell Larry M. Bell (D)
District 21
Duplin, Sampson, Wayne
Picture of William Dale Brisson William D. Brisson (R)
District 22
Bladen, Johnston, Sampson
Picture of Shelly  Willingham Shelly Willingham (D)
District 23
Edgecombe, Martin
Picture of Jean  Farmer-Butterfield Jean Farmer-Butterfield (D)
District 24
Pitt, Wilson
Picture of Jeffrey Lynn Collins Jeff Collins (R)
District 25
Franklin, Nash
Picture of Donna McDowell White Donna McDowell White (R)
District 26
Johnston
Picture of Michael H. Wray Michael H. Wray (D)
District 27
Halifax, Northampton
Picture of Larry Craig Strickland Larry C. Strickland (R)
District 28
Johnston
Picture of Larry D. Hall Larry D. Hall (D)
(Resigned 01/16/2017)
District 29
Durham
Picture of MaryAnn  Black MaryAnn Black (D)
(Appointed 02/15/2017)
District 29
Durham
Picture of Philip Andrew Lehman Philip A. Lehman (D)
(Resigned 03/30/2017)
District 30
Durham
Picture of Marcia Helen Morey Marcia Morey (D)
(Appointed 04/05/2017)
District 30
Durham
Picture of Henry M. Michaux Henry M. Michaux, Jr. (D)
District 31
Durham
Picture of Terry Edward Garrison Terry E. Garrison (D)
District 32
Granville, Vance, Warren
Picture of Rosa Underwood Gill Rosa U. Gill (D)
District 33
Wake
Picture of David Grier Martin Grier Martin (D)
District 34
Wake
Picture of Christopher E. Malone Chris Malone (R)
District 35
Wake
Picture of Joseph Nelson Dollar Nelson Dollar (R)
District 36
Wake
Picture of Linda Hunt Williams Linda Hunt Williams (R)
District 37
Wake
Picture of Yvonne Lewis Holley Yvonne Lewis Holley (D)
District 38
Wake
Picture of Darren G. Jackson Darren G. Jackson (D)
District 39
Wake
Picture of Joseph Robert John Joe John (D)
District 40
Wake
Picture of Gale Brown Adcock Gale Adcock (D)
District 41
Wake
Picture of Marvin W. Lucas Marvin W. Lucas (D)
District 42
Cumberland
Picture of Elmer  Floyd Elmer Floyd (D)
District 43
Cumberland
Picture of William O. Richardson William O. Richardson (D)
District 44
Cumberland
Picture of John David Szoka John Szoka (R)
District 45
Cumberland
Picture of Brenden H. Jones Brenden H. Jones (R)
District 46
Bladen, Columbus, Robeson
Picture of Charles Vinson Graham Charles Graham (D)
District 47
Robeson
Picture of Garland E. Pierce Garland E. Pierce (D)
District 48
Hoke, Richmond, Robeson, Scotland
Picture of Cynthia J. Ball Cynthia Ball (D)
District 49
Wake
Picture of Graig Roy Meyer Graig R. Meyer (D)
District 50
Durham, Orange
Picture of John Irwin Sauls John Sauls (R)
District 51
Harnett, Lee
Picture of James Larry Boles James L. Boles, Jr. (R)
District 52
Moore
Picture of David R. Lewis David R. Lewis (R)
District 53
Harnett
Picture of Robert Tyrone Reives Robert T. Reives, II (D)
District 54
Chatham, Lee
Picture of Mark A. Brody Mark Brody (R)
District 55
Anson, Union
Picture of Verla Clemens Insko Verla Insko (D)
District 56
Orange
Picture of Pricey  Harrison Pricey Harrison (D)
District 57
Guilford
Picture of Amos Lewis Quick Amos L. Quick, III (D)
District 58
Guilford
Picture of Jon Yates Hardister Jon Hardister (R)
District 59
Guilford
Picture of Cecil Antonio Brockman Cecil Brockman (D)
District 60
Guilford
Picture of Joseph Aubrey Faircloth John Faircloth (R)
District 61
Guilford
Picture of John Marshall Blust John M. Blust (R)
District 62
Guilford
Picture of Stephen Miles Ross Stephen M. Ross (R)
District 63
Alamance
Picture of Dennis Patrick Riddell Dennis Riddell (R)
District 64
Alamance
Picture of Bert  Jones Bert Jones (R)
District 65
Caswell, Rockingham
Picture of Kenneth Leigh Goodman Ken Goodman (D)
District 66
Hoke, Montgomery, Richmond, Robeson, Scotland
Picture of Justin Phillip Burr Justin P. Burr (R)
District 67
Montgomery, Stanly
Picture of D. Craig Horn D. Craig Horn (R)
District 68
Union
Picture of L. Dean Arp Dean Arp (R)
District 69
Union
Picture of Patricia B. Hurley Pat B. Hurley (R)
District 70
Randolph
Picture of Evelyn Abrams Terry Evelyn Terry (D)
District 71
Forsyth
Picture of Edward Francis Hanes Edward Hanes, Jr. (D)
District 72
Forsyth
Picture of Walter Lee Zachary Lee Zachary (R)
District 73
Alexander, Wilkes, Yadkin
Picture of Debra Lynn Conrad Debra Conrad (R)
District 74
Forsyth
Picture of Donny Carr Lambeth Donny Lambeth (R)
District 75
Forsyth
Picture of Carl Lindsey Ford Carl Ford (R)
District 76
Cabarrus, Rowan
Picture of Harry Joseph Warren Harry Warren (R)
District 77
Rowan
Picture of Allen Ray McNeill Allen McNeill (R)
District 78
Moore, Randolph
Picture of Julia Craven Howard Julia C. Howard (R)
District 79
Davie, Forsyth
Picture of Samuel Lee Watford Sam Watford (R)
District 80
Davidson
Picture of Larry Wayne Potts Larry W. Potts (R)
District 81
Davidson
Picture of Larry Graham Pittman Larry G. Pittman (R)
District 82
Cabarrus
Picture of Linda P. Johnson Linda P. Johnson (R)
District 83
Cabarrus
Picture of Rena W. Turner Rena W. Turner (R)
District 84
Iredell
Picture of Joshua Robert Dobson Josh Dobson (R)
District 85
Avery, McDowell, Mitchell
Picture of Hugh Allen Blackwell Hugh Blackwell (R)
District 86
Burke
Picture of Destin Chase Hall Destin Hall (R)
District 87
Caldwell
Picture of Mary Gardner Belk Mary Belk (D)
District 88
Mecklenburg
Picture of Mitchell Smith Setzer Mitchell S. Setzer (R)
District 89
Catawba
Picture of Sarah Suzanne Stevens Sarah Stevens (R)
District 90
Surry, Wilkes
Picture of Kyle Ethan Hall Kyle Hall (R)
District 91
Rockingham, Stokes
Picture of Chaz  Beasley Chaz Beasley (D)
District 92
Mecklenburg
Picture of Jonathan Christian Jordan Jonathan C. Jordan (R)
District 93
Ashe, Watauga
Picture of Jeffrey Carter Elmore Jeffrey Elmore (R)
District 94
Alleghany, Wilkes
Picture of John Alfred Fraley John A. Fraley (R)
District 95
Iredell
Picture of James Cecil Adams Jay Adams (R)
District 96
Catawba
Picture of Jason Ray Saine Jason Saine (R)
District 97
Lincoln
Picture of John Ray Bradford John R. Bradford, III (R)
District 98
Mecklenburg
Picture of Rodney W. Moore Rodney W. Moore (D)
District 99
Mecklenburg
Picture of Johnnie Newton Autry John Autry (D)
District 100
Mecklenburg
Picture of Beverly Miller Earle Beverly M. Earle (D)
District 101
Mecklenburg
Picture of Becky  Carney Becky Carney (D)
District 102
Mecklenburg
Picture of William Millen Brawley William Brawley (R)
District 103
Mecklenburg
Picture of Andy Thomas Dulin Andy Dulin (R)
District 104
Mecklenburg
Picture of Scott D. Stone Scott Stone (R)
District 105
Mecklenburg
Picture of Carla D. Cunningham Carla D. Cunningham (D)
District 106
Mecklenburg
Picture of Kelly Miller Alexander Kelly M. Alexander, Jr. (D)
District 107
Mecklenburg
Picture of John A. Torbett John A. Torbett (R)
District 108
Gaston
Picture of Dana Byron Bumgardner Dana Bumgardner (R)
District 109
Gaston
Picture of Kelly Eugene Hastings Kelly E. Hastings (R)
District 110
Cleveland, Gaston
Picture of Timothy Keith Moore Tim Moore (R)
District 111
Cleveland
Picture of David William Rogers David Rogers (R)
District 112
Burke, Rutherford
Picture of Cody Hayden Henson Cody Henson (R)
District 113
Henderson, Polk, Transylvania
Picture of Susan C. Fisher Susan C. Fisher (D)
District 114
Buncombe
Picture of John Curtis Ager John Ager (D)
District 115
Buncombe
Picture of Brian Mills Turner Brian Turner (D)
District 116
Buncombe
Picture of Charles Worden McGrady Chuck McGrady (R)
District 117
Henderson
Picture of Michele Donna Presnell Michele D. Presnell (R)
District 118
Haywood, Madison, Yancey
Picture of Mike  Clampitt Mike Clampitt (R)
District 119
Haywood, Jackson, Swain
Picture of Kevin  Corbin Kevin Corbin (R)
District 120
Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Macon