GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (6) Teacher Assistants;
(7) Transportation of Pupils;
(8) At-Risk Student Services/Alternative Schools;
(9) Career Technical Education - Months of Employment;
(10) Career Technical Education - Program Support Funds;
(11) Classroom Materials/Instructional Supplies/Equipment;
(12) Mentor Positions;
(13) Academically or Intellectually Gifted;
(14) Limited English Proficiency;
(15) School Technology Fund;
(16) Staff Development;
(17) Textbooks;
(18) School Building Administration;
(19) Central Office Administration; and
(20) Driver Training.
SALARY OF TEACHERS WITH GRADUATE DEGREES
SECTION 7.35. G.S. 115C-302.1 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:
"(b1) The State Board of Education shall maintain the same policies related to masters pay for teachers that were in effect for the 2008-2009 fiscal year."
ABOLISH COMPUTER LOAN REVOLVING FUND
SECTION 7.36.(a) Article 32B of Chapter 115C of the General Statutes is repealed.