GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] reasonable information that the Department may by rule require. A certificate
shall be granted to the applicant for a period not to exceed one year upon a
determination by the Department that the applicant has substantially complied
with the provisions of this Article and the rules promulgated by the Department
under this Article. The Department shall charge the applicant a nonrefundable
annual certification fee in the amount of two hundred fifty dollars
($250.00).three hundred eighty-five dollars ($385.00)."
SECTION 10.76.(d) G.S. 131E-138(c) reads as rewritten:
"(c)
An application for a license shall be available from the Department, and each
application filed with the Department shall contain all information requested
by the Department. A license shall be granted to the applicant upon a
determination by the Department that the applicant has complied with the
provisions of this Part and the rules promulgated by the Commission under this
Part. The Department shall charge the applicant a nonrefundable annual license
fee in the amount of four hundred dollars ($400.00).five hundred ten
dollars ($510.00)."
SECTION 10.76.(e) G.S. 131E-77 reads as rewritten:
"§ 131E-77. Licensure requirement.
(a) No person or governmental unit shall establish or operate a hospital in this state without a license. An infirmary is not required to obtain a license under this Part.